Trainees

Postdoc Fellows

Randall Toy

Georgia Institute of Technology
Wallace H. Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering

Marcus Bray

Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Biology

Ian C. Campbell

Research Engineer
Georgia Institute of Technology
Wallace H. Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering

Katy Lassahn

Georgia Institute of Technology
Wallace H. Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering

Brande Jones

Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Biology

Alyson Colin

Kuntal Mukherjee

Georgia Tech School of Chemistry and Biochemistry

Kirstin Parratt

Renee Cottle

Yusuf Uddin

Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Biology

Kyung Duk Koh

Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Biology

Matt Mistilis

Ryan Bloomquist

Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Biology

Marmar Mehrabadi

Anh Nguyen

Thomas Levario

Georgia Institute of Technology

David Hanna

Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Chemistry and Biochemistry

Laxminarayanan Krishnan

Georgia Institute of Technology

Ramanan Sekar

Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Biology

John Robbins

Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Clarissa Whitmire

PhD Candidate
Georgia Institute of Technology
Wallace H. Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering

Shalini Saxena

Graduate Research Assistant - Lyon Lab
Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Materials Science and Engineering

Jay Forsythe

Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Chemistry and Biochemistry

Ikay Okafor

Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Poyu Fang

Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Chemistry and Biochemistry

Bradford Taylor

Georgia Tech School of Physics

Qian Wang

Georgia Institute of Technology
Wallace H. Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering

Brennan Torstrick

Georgia Institute of Technology
George W. Woodruff School of Mechanical Engineering

Scott Thourson

Georgia Institute of Technology
George W. Woodruff School of Mechanical Engineering

Lauren Priddy

Wallace H. Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering

Prithiviraj Jothikumar

Georgia Institute of Technology
Wallace H. Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering

Shan Zhou

Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Chemistry and Biochemistry

Po-Yi Ho

Georgia Tech School of Biology

Caitlin Powell

Graduate Research Assistant
Georgia Institute of Technology
Wallace H. Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering

Timothy Lee

Georgia Institute of Technology
George W. Woodruff School of Mechanical Engineering

Catera Wilder

Douglas White

Georgia Institute of Technology

Pradnya Samant

Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Adam McCallum

Neda Jabbari

Patricia Pacheco

Georgia Institute of Technology
George W. Woodruff School of Mechanical Engineering

Haylee Bachman

Adam Prasanphanich

Wallace H. Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering

Yen-Cheng Chen

PhD candidate
Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Chemistry and Biochemistry

Robert Mannino

Ellenor Brown

Graduate Research Assistant
Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Tech School of Applied Physiology

Dwight M Chambers

Graduate Student
Georgia Institute of Technology
Wallace H. Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering

David Reece

Pages